Home Competitions Malling Sevenoaks Committee Beginners Taster Session Fees

Results and Qualifiers


Thank you to all the fencers, coaches and parents who attended this event. Lots of fantastic fencing and great sportsmanship meant there was a great atmosphere on the day.

Qualifiers are highlighted in bold. Qualifiers do not need to do anything unless they do not intend to go to the British Youth Championships - in which case, please contact Meg as soon as possible.

Last updated: 30.01.17

FOIL

U12 Boys (23)

de Robert Hautequere - Cobham

Wallin - Cobham

Gibbons - ZFW

Hills - Invicta

Deal - Allezfencing

Silk - Mallard

Iqbal - Kings Swords

Mansfield - Chichester

Norwood - Invicta

Young - Bishop Challoner

Cheng - Cobham

Rao - Gravesham

Bridle - Invicta

Hinckley - Chichester

Kongwa Cobham

Waddington - Kings Swords

Harper-Jones - Kings Swords

Arris - Whitgift

Treacher - Allezfencing

Elphinstone - Chichester

McClean - Cobham

Di Rico - Cobham

Inglesfield - Crawley


Hughes (BYE)


U12 Girls (8)

Sherratt - Kings Swords

Tsang - ZFW

Williams - Cobham

Yudintseva - Crawley

Ward - Ardingly

Hunter - Kings Swords

Stringer - Crawley

Horsley - Cobham


Brunni - (BYE)


U14 Boys (15)

Roccato - Eltham

Jarvie - Eltham

Khan - Battersea

Prosser - Allezfencing

Kuba - Allezfencing

Briggs - Crawley Swords

Smith - Sussex Swords

Halls - Epsom

Brooks-Scodellaro - Epsom

Bangard - Bishop Challoner

Young - Bishop Challoner

Williams, O - Epsom

Williams-Jones - Invicta

Williams, J - Epsom

Lin  - Whitgift


Kamstra (BYE)


U14 Girls (10)

Meurisse - Cobham

Bird - Cobham

Bryce - King’s Swords

Goldfischer - Cobham

Whitaker - Chichester

Harrison - Sussex Scorpions

Barker - Sussex Scorpions

Gibb - Cobham

White - Cobham

Bastille - Cobham


U16 Boys (19)

Gray - Chichester

Dos Santos Barbosa -Cobham

Bastille - Cobham

Bedford - Crawley

Worthington - Wimbledon

Teo - Allezfencing

Bowcott - Epsom

Munson - Cobham

Lambert - Tonbdridge

Prince - Mallard

Padmore - Allezfencing

Bishop - Bishop

de Whalley - Kingston

Harrison - Gravesham

Inglesfield - Crawley

Bridle - Invicta

Wu - Tonbridge

Wroe - Kingston

Chow - Tonbridge


U16 Girls (12)

Black

Silk

Bernstorff

Fraser

Woolf

Fok

Webber

Green

Shah

Batchelor

Baker

Cook



U18 Boys (6)

Head - Salle Boston

Yung - Worth School

Briffett - Chichester

Watkins - Wimbledon

Pickering - Chichester


Monnet (BYE)



U18 Girls (2)

Kumar-Reddy - Tenterden

Odulate - Benenden




Sabre

U12 Boys (19)

Martin - MX

Gregson  - MX

Armstrong  - MX

Seymour  - MX

Johnson  - Whitgift

McLeod  - MX

Page -MX

Franklin - Gads Hill School

Silva - MX

Bellward - Kingston

Galbraith - MX

Gardener - MX

Wild - MX

Morgan - Gads Hill School

Brown - Tongswood

Gagg = Gads Hill School

Binning - MX

Kelly - MX

Handley - MX


U12 Girls (4)

Donati - MX

Le Bouedec - MX

Hughes - MX

Lees - MX


U14 Boys (13)

Lindsay - Whitgift

Shaw - MX

Kidd - Guildford

Lam - Whitgift

Seymour - MX

Lawson - MX

Oliver - Tonbridge

Von Telek von Szek - King’s

Jansen - Guildford

Page - MX

Duffy - Whitgift

Bott - MX

Nomikos - MX


U14 Girls (4)

Rayment - MX

Elliot - Benenden

Symonds - MX

Taylor - Gads Hill School


U16 Boys (11)

Kastner - King’s Swords

Ashenden - MX

Kew - Crawley

Padmore - Allezfencing

Lingajothy - Unattached

Armstrong - MX

Anderson - Gads Hill School

Sherburn Gads Hill

Homewood - MX

Lambert - Tonbridge

Couchman - MX


U16 Girls (6)

O'Reilly - MX

Owen - Bishop Challoner

Cook - Benenden

Woolf - Benenden

Fok - Benenden

Kenyon-Vaughan - Mallard


U18 Boys (8)

McDougall - Tonbdridge/MX

Martin - MX

Bott - MX

Lindsay - Whitgift

Todd - Mallard

Osmond - Whitgift

Briffett - Chichester

Oh - Guildford



U18 Girls (5)

Robinson - Guildford

Naccarato - Guildford

Holmes - Guildford

Hoult - Invicta

Odulate - Benenden


Huge THANK YOU to the volunteers!


Referees

  Rose, J

Steacy, S

Billing, M

Hamilton, C

Sibert, C

Hazlewood, D

Hyman, A

McDermott, C

Beddoe, M

Dacey, S

Harris, S

Stevens, M

McDougall, A (afternoon)

de Whalley, I (morning)


D.T

Milner, J

Francis, R


Floor Managers

Shepherd-Foster, P

Rose, J

Rose, J


Armourer

Lichfield, D


Check in/Info

Shaw, M

Shepherd-Foster, M

Martin, C

Dacey, C


Catering

Lavery, P

O’Reilly, C

Jim, Jon and all the fencers and parents who made donations!


All the amazing parents and volunteers who helped set up and pack away.






1

 

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23




1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8




1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15




1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10



1

2

 

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19




1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12














1

2

3

3

5







1

2


1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19




1

2

3

3




1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13



1

2

3

3



1

2

3

3

5

6

7

8

9

10

11




1

2

3

3

5

6

 















1

 

2

3

3

5

6

7

8




1

2

3

3

5